2007 State Cross Country Meet Introductions
INTRODUCTIONS
All 2007 section champions and returning state champions,
will be introduced 10
minutes prior
to the start of their race. Please make contact with announcer when you
arrive at the park. Please have your athletes at the
introductions 15 minutes prior to
race
time.
http://cifstate.org/sports/state/cross_country/pdf/07%20xc%20handbook.pdf
Division V Girls Report 8:15am, Introductions 8:20am,
Race 8:30am
CCS Devon Errington FR Woodside Priory, Portola Valley
CS Jordan Hasay JR Mission College Preparatory Catholic,
San Luis Obispo
LAS
NCS Lucy McCullough FR Marin Academy, San Rafael
NS Natalie Sojka SR Mt. Shasta
OS
SDS Chelsey Servi JR Tri-City Christian, Vista
SFS
SJS Megan Crutchfield SO Jim Elliot Christian, Lodi
SS Cait Williamson JR Sage Hill, Newport Coast
Returning State Champion: Jordan Hasay JR Mission College
Preparatory Catholic, San Luis Obispo
Division I Girls Report 8:50am, Introductions 8:55am, Race
9:05am
CCS Justine Fedronic SO Carlmont, Belmont
CS Meghan Marvin SO
Clovis
LAS Valerie Sanchez SR San Fernando
NCS Colleen Lillig SO California, San Ramon
NS
OS Amy Cordisco SR Skyline, Oakland
SDS Molly Grabill FR Rancho Bernardo, San Diego
SFS Tamara Purpura SO Lowell, San Francisco
SJS Laurynn Chetelat SR Davis Senior
SS Kauren Tarver SR Serrano, Phelan
Returning State Champion Elizabeth Coe SR Fountain Valley
Division V Boys Report 9:25am, Introductions 9:30am, Race
9:40am
CCS Josh MacDonald SO Redwood Christian, San Lorenzo
CS Ben Siquieros SR Mission College Preparatory
Catholic, San Luis Obispo
LAS
NCS Hank Carl SR South Fork, Miranda
NS Eric Ghelfi FR Redding Adventist Academy
OS
SDS Carson Colpean JR Tri-City Christian, Vista
SFS
SJS Nathan Jackson FR Big Valley Christian, Modesto
SS Aric Van Halen SR Oakwood Secondary, North Hollywood
Returning State Champion
Division I Boys Report 9:55am, Introduction 10:00am, Race
10:10am
CCS Diego Estrada SR Alisal, Salinas
CS Chris Schwartz JR Foothill, Bakersfield
LAS Jared Long SR El Camino, Woodland Hills
NCS Jack Leng SR Castro Valley
NS
OS Andrew Sylvester SR Skyline, Oakland
SDS Bret Hasvold SR Fallbrook
SFS Aaron Hill SO Lowell, San Francisco
SJS Kyle Lackner SR Jesuit, Carmichael
SS Riley Sullivan SR Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo
Returning State Champion
Division II Girls Report 10:25am, Introductions 10:30am, Race
10:40am
CCS Stephanie Barnett JR Leland, San Jose
CS Brianna Diaz SR Delano
LAS Karen Rosas JR Francisco Bravo Medical Academy, Los
Angeles
NCS Nicole Hood SO Carondelet, Concord
NS Michelle Johnson SR Chico
OS
SDS Elizabeth Apgar JR Abraham Lincoln, San Diego
SFS
SJS Deborah Maier SR Ponderosa, Shingle Springs
SS Christine Babcock SR Woodbridge, Irvine
Returning State Champion Christine Babcock SR Woodbridge, Irvine
Division III Boys Report 11:00am, Introductions 11:05am, Race
11:15am
CCS Gambileg Bor JR Jefferson, Daly City
CS Justin Vilhauer FR Redwood, Visalia
LAS
NCS James Attarian SR Dublin
NS Domenic D�Acquisto FR Enterprise, Redding
OS
SDS Travis Pederson Sr San Dieguito Academy, Encinitas
SFS Nathaniel Calhoun SR Mission, San Francisco
SJS Will Marquardt SR Union Mine, El Dorado
SS Anthony Solis SR Barstow
Returning State Champion Mohamed Abdalla SR Willow Glen, San Jose
Division IV Girls Report 11:30am, Introductions 11:35am, Race
11:45am
CCS Jennifer Bergman JR Valley Christian, San Jose
CS Allison Gonzales SR Exeter Union
LAS
NCS Sarah Sumpter SR Healdsburg
NS Michelle Johnson JR West Valley, Cottonwood
OS
SDS Elizabeth Schulze JR The Bishop's School, La Jolla
SFS
SJS Katie O'Connor SO Bret Harte, Altaville
SS Melissa Bauer FR Paraclete, Lancaster
Returning State Champion
Division II Boys Report 12:05pm, Introductions 12:10pm, Race
12:20pm
CCS Philip MacQuitty SO Palo Alto
CS Brant Jones SR Centennial, Bakersfield
LAS Frankie Quijada SR Francisco Bravo Medical Magnet, Los
Angeles
NCS Sterling Lockert JR Petaluma
NS Tanner Hickman SR Pleasant Valley, Chico
OS
SDS Adrian Sherrod SR Steele Canyon, Spring Valley
SFS
SJS James Tracy SR Del Campo, Fair Oaks
SS Emmanuel Ngula JR Vista Del Lago, Moreno Valley
Returning State Champion
Division III Girls Report 12:35pm, Introductions 12:40pm,
Race 12:50pm
CCS Rachel Hinds FR St. Ignatius College Preparatory, San Francisco
CS Cassandra Salazar SR Shafter
LAS
NCS Lauren Curtin SO Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa
NS Julia Walker JR Foothill, Palo Cedro
OS
SDS Sammy Silva JR The Academy of Our Lady of Peace, San
Diego
SFS Anna Chow SR Balboa, San Francisco
SJS Jordan Burke SR Placer, Auburn
SS Shelby Buckley SR Corona del Mar, Newport Beach
Returning State Champion
Division IV Boys Report 1:10pm, Introductions 1:15pm, Race
1:25pm
CCS Tyre Johnson JR Palma, Salinas
CS David Sanchez SR Farmersville
LAS
NCS Matt Duffy SR St. Mary's College, Berkeley
NS Trevor Siperek SR West Valley, Cottonwood
OS
SDS Ben Enowitz Sr Coronado
SFS
SJS German Fernandez SR Riverbank
SS Alberto Solis SR Big Bear, Big Bear Lake
Returning State Champion